One token
for the MINT ecosystem.
$MNTD is the utility token behind the next layer of MINT rewards. Staking it with MINT Status on mint.io sets your Status, which unlocks perks and better reward rates.
Get $MNTD. Put it to work.
Buy $MNTD
Swap ETH for $MNTD on Robinhood Chain in one step, on the best available route.
Pay with ETH, USDC or most tokens on Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum and more. Relay bridges and swaps them to $MNTD in one transaction.
Swap MNTD
Not logged inSwaps land in the wallet you logged in with, never in your mint.io account, and you need gas in that wallet to swap. To stake for Status, open mint.io/mntd, choose Deposit and send your $MNTD to the address shown. $MNTD can’t be used to play yet; for that, deposit USDT, USDC or ETH on a supported network.
Routed by Relay through on-chain liquidity. Your wallet shows every approval and transaction before it is sent; you pay only the network fees shown.
Routed by Relay through on-chain liquidity such as the MNTD/ETH pool. Your wallet shows every approval and transaction before it is sent. Swaps are provided by third parties; see the Terms of Use.
Native lockup staking
Lock $MNTD for any period you choose. The longer the lock, the bigger your share of rewards.
Stake with MINT Status on mint.io instead: unstake anytime, earn a share of a larger staking pool and better reward rates on your play.
Lock MNTD
Robinhood Chain- You receive
- 0 lsMNTD
- Unlocks
- 22 Apr 2027
- Est. rewards
- ≈ 0 MNTD a year at today's rate
lsMNTD is your reward weight: amount × lock period ÷ the longest lock. It cannot be transferred. One position per wallet: no top-ups and no early exit; once it unlocks and is withdrawn, you can lock again.
Rewards come from the staking contract and can change. Locked staking is separate from MINT Status on mint.io and does not change your Status level. Your wallet shows every approval and transaction before it is sent; see the Terms of Use.
Flex your MINT Status
Seven levels, one climb. Set your Status by staking $MNTD. Your Status level determines your reward rates.
Play & stake to level up
Every Status is reachable by playing games or staking more $MNTD. Want better rates on the way up? Optional lockup boosts supercharge your Status base rates by up to +30%.
Lock-in or not. Your call.
Your tokens stay yours. Unstake from your Status whenever you want; just walk away from the rates. Locks are always optional, always rewarded, never required.
A fixed supply that only goes down
Ecosystem partners contribute to buybacks and burns, verifiable on-chain with MINT as the first integrated partner.
-
Community
30% of supply is reserved for community, rewarding players, supporters and contributors who help grow the ecosystem
-
Mechanics
In-house buybacks and gameplay will power rakeback, airdrops, lossback, daily rewards, token burns and more as the platform grows
-
Staking
Staking your $MNTD to earn more tokens, boost your Status Level progression and unlock stronger reward rates on every play
Tokenomics
Built to reward players
A fixed-supply utility token for rewards, MINT Status and ecosystem participation.
- Staking Rewards15.70%
- Community Rewards15%
- Growth & Activation15%
- Treasury15%
- Partnerships8%
- Liquidity8%
- Team8%
- Private Sale5.30%
- Airdrops5%
- Growth Reserve5%
- Staking Rewards
- Community Rewards
- Growth & Activation
- Treasury
- Partnerships
- Liquidity
- Team
- Private Sale
- Airdrops
- Growth Reserve
| Allocation | Supply | At TGE | Cliff | Vesting |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Staking Rewards | 15.70% | 100% | 0 | 48 months in staking pool |
| Community Rewards | 15% | 0% | 0 | 36 months |
| Growth & Activation | 15% | 4% | 0 | 24 months |
| Treasury | 15% | 0% | 12 months | 36 months |
| Partnerships | 8% | 10% | 3 months | 24 months |
| Private sale | 5.30% | 17.7% | 0-4 months | 4-12 months |
| Liquidity | 8% | 0% | 0 | 3 months |
| Team | 8% | 0% | 6 months | 12 months |
| Airdrops | 5% | 50% | 0 | 12 months |
| Growth Reserve | 5% | 0% | 12 months | 24 months |
Ecosystem
A live and proven ecosystem now tokenized on-chain
$MNTD on ![]()
Our track record
- +0Years Operating
- +$0BTotal Wagered
- +0BBets Made
- +0MTotal Players